Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro

$$$$|View on mapMurfreesboro, United States of America|
53 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro
$$$$

Overview

Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro: Pet-friendly hotel with complimentary waffle breakfast and seasonal outdoor pool

Amenities

Baymont Murfreesboro TN offers a seasonal outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center for guest recreation. Barbecue facilities are available on-site for family cookouts, and a snack bar and coffee house provide casual dining options. The hotel also provides laundry services and a 24-hour front desk.

Rooms

The Baymont Inn Murfreesboro TN has 108 air-conditioned accommodations with flat-screen televisions and microwaves. Each room includes a refrigerator, desk, ironing facilities, and a private bathroom with hairdryer and complimentary toiletries. Guests can also find USB ports for charging devices.

Location

Baymont by Wyndham Murfreesboro is located 4.5 km from downtown Murfreesboro and close to Middle Tennessee State University. The Civil War battlefield at Stone's River and Cheekwood Botanical Garden and Museum of Art are nearby attractions. Multiple dining options are within walking distance, and Nashville International Airport is 38 km away.

Business

Baymont Inn & Suites Murfreesboro TN provides 1250 square feet of meeting space with boardroom facilities for up to 120 conference guests. A business center with fax and photocopying services is available, along with meeting and banquet facilities. Daily housekeeping and laundry services support extended business stays.

Dining

A complimentary breakfast with fresh waffles is offered each morning at Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Tennessee. The on-site snack bar and coffee house provide additional food and beverage options throughout the day. Vending machines with drinks and snacks are also available in the hotel.

  • Amenities: Seasonal outdoor pool, fitness center, barbecue facilities
  • Rooms: 108 rooms with flat-screen TVs, microwaves, refrigerators
  • Dining: Complimentary waffle breakfast, snack bar, coffee house
  • Business: Boardroom for 120, 1250 sq ft meeting space
  • Location: 4.5 km from downtown, near MTSU and Stone's River
  • Pet-Friendly: Barbecue facilities and pet amenities available
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
Spanish, Hindi
Building
Year renovated:2007
Number of rooms:108
Former name
baymont inn & suites murfreesboro
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

One-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Premier King Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shower
Family Queen Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 King Size Beds
  • Street view
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Picnic area/ Tables

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun loungers
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro

💵 Lowest room price 55 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.4 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 27.5 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Nashville International, BNA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
2230 Armory Drive, Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States of America, 37129
Map view
2230 Armory Drive, Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States of America, 37129
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Go USA Fun Park
100 yd
The Knaughty Knitter
100 yd
Aladdin's Castle
100 yd
Restaurant
Opah Greek Grill
100 yd
Restaurant
White Castle
100 yd
Restaurant
McDonald's
100 yd
Restaurant
Sandwich Factory
100 yd
Restaurant
KFC
100 yd
Restaurant
Slim Chickens
100 yd
Restaurant
Subway
100 yd
Restaurant
Chick-fil-A
200 yd

Reviews of Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro

6.5 /10
Nice
630 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro

Which popular attractions are located near the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Staying at the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel, you shouldn't miss Murfreesboro's main landmarks, The Avenue Murfreesboro Shopping Center (1.7 miles from the accommodation) and Fortress Rosecrans, located around a 10-minute drive away.
What is the nearest airport to the Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Nashville International airport is located within a 33-minute drive (28 miles) from the Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel.
Can I leave my car in Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel parking is provided on site for free.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Unfortunately, the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Subway and Opah Greek Grill restaurants placed within an 8-minute walk from the property.
What is check-in and check-out time at the inn?
Guests of the inn can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at the hotel cost?
The prices at the hotel start from $67.
What payment methods are accepted in the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Payment methods in the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel include:
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • Visa
What kinds of rooms does the Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel offer?
The Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel offers such room types as Deluxe Queen Room, One-Bedroom King Suite, and Deluxe King Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Some rooms of the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a coffee machine
  • a couch
  • a writing table
  • high-speed internet
  • blackout drapes
  • a seating area
  • a flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • cable channels
  • climate control
  • a cabinet
What business facilities does the Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel provide?
Yes, for business travelers the Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel provides a work desk and complimentary wireless internet access.
Do you have a pool at the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel?
Yes, the 3-star Baymont By Wyndham Murfreesboro Hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room